2017 Events Schedule | 2016 Regatta Archive | 2015 Regatta Archive | 2014 Regatta Archive | 2013 Regatta Archive | 2012 Regatta Archive


2017 Events Schedule

  Draws / Results

 

February 4 ADCKC Annual Swim Meet 5:15 - 8pm (Coaches Enter via adckc.ca/draw) Centennial Pool Draw Results
June 3-4 ADCKC Canada Games Team Trials Lake Banook Day1
Day2 

Results1 Results2

U21 Rankings&
Nominations

June 10 DragonBoat East Race League (Top of Course) Lake Banook    
June 11 U16 - Open #1 Lake Banook Draw Singles2k
500s
Doubles2k
June 17 MEC Paddlefest Lake Banook    
June 23-25 ImmediaC Canadian Sprint Team Trials 2 - JR/U23  Lake Banook    
July 1-2 Canada Cup #1  Rideau    
July 1-2 Epic Dartmouth Lake Banook    
July 8 Manulife Dragon Boat Festival Lake Banook    
July 8-9 Canada Cup #2 Shawinigan QC    
July 9 U16 Open #2 Lake Banook Draw Results
July 12 U11 #1 ( SA, CH ,MA KI) Sackawa  DRAW

K1C1Results
CrewResults

July 15 U13 #1 Maskwa Draw

1000s
500s
2000s

July 15 Bud Myra Memorial Rowing Regatta Lake Banook    
July 16 U15 #1 Maskwa Draw

Morning
500s
Afternoon

July 16 Bud Myra Memorial Rowing Regatta Lake Banook    
July 18 U11 #2 (AB, PI, KE, OR) Abenaki DRAW K1C1Results
Crews
July 19 ADCKC  - War Canoe Wednesday Lake Banook DRAW Results
July 20 U11 #3 (SE, BA, MM) Senobe DRAW  
July 22 Masters #1 Pisiquid Draw  
July 28-30

Wm (Bill) Patterson Atlantic Championships;
National  Qualifying Regatta

Lake Banook Draw Results
August 1 U11 #4 (CH, MA, SA) Cheema    
August 5 U13 #2 Lake Banook Draw Results
August 6 U15 #2 Lake Banook Draw  Results
August 6-12 Canada Games Week 2 Winnipeg    
August 12 Masters #2 Lake Banook    
August 15 U11 #5 (PI, BA, MM, KE) Pisiquid    
August 17-19

 Atlantic Championships
U13-U15

Lake Banook Draw Results
August 22-26 CKC National Championships Welland, ON    
August 27 CanMas Welland, ON    
August 31 U11 #6 (OR, SE, AB, KI) Orenda    
September 9 Dartmouth Dragonboat Lake Banook    
September 16 Dragonboat East Race League Lake Banook    
September 17 ADCKC Masters Champs Lake Banook Draw  Results
September 30 ADCKC 2021 Core Team Trials (2k/6k) Lake Banook    
October 8 Pumpkin Festival- Long Distance Pisiquid    
October 14 Arthur Weston 10 Mile / Fred Lynch Memorial Lake Banook - Lake Charles INFO    
October 21 Richard Dalton Classic  Cheema    
October 28 Rowing NS- Really Chilli Dory Races Lake Banook    
November 18

X-Country Champs
(Group runs start November 11 and continue till snow makes trail unsafe)

Lake Charles Overpass