2017 Events Schedule | 2016 Regatta Archive | 2015 Regatta Archive | 2014 Regatta Archive | 2013 Regatta Archive | 2012 Regatta Archive

2013 Regatta Schedule

2013 Swim meet Draw/Results


2012 Regatta Schedule

May 4-6 National Team Trials #1 Gainesville, GA  
May 19 Possible Marathon Time Control Lake Banook Results
June 2-3 CGames Core Team & ADCKC Team Trial Lake Banook Results
June 16 Midget Senior #1 Lake Banook Results
June 22-24 National Team Trials #2 Montreal, QC  
June 28 – July 16 North American Racing Series (NARS) Ottawa / Lake Placid /
Welland
 
July 7 Midget Senior #2 Lake Banook Results
July 8 Masters Regatta #1 Lake Banook Results
July 15 Atom Bomb Sack-a-wa  
July 21 Peewee Regatta Maskwa Draw/Results
July 22 Bantam Regatta Maskwa Draw/Results
July 28 – 31 Qualifying (31st held as a rain date) Lake Banook Draw 1/Draw 2/Draw 3/ Results 1/Results 2/ Results 3 / K4 Race Off
August 5 Masters #2 Lake Banook Draw/Results
August 6 Natal Day (Knock-out) Lake Banook Draw/Results
August 11 Peewee Regatta Lake Banook Draw/Results
August 12 Bantam Regatta Lake Banook Draw/Results
August 18 Atom Champs Orenda Draw
August 22 – 25 CKC National Championships Lake Banook Draw/Results
August 26 CanMas Lake Banook Draw/Results
August 30 – September 1 Bantam Peewee Champs Lake Banook Draw Day1/Draw Day2/Draw Day3 (W/Advancements)
Results Day1/Results Day2/Results- Finals
Points (Updated through the day)
October 6 CG 2017 Core team Trials – 500, 1000, 5000m Lake Banook  Draw (Draft) / Results and Advancements
October 7 ADCKC 200’s Lake Banook Draw/  Results
October 14 Pumpkin Seed (Seeded Time Control)
(HP Managed – no officials)
Windsor StartList / Results

All dates booked with HRM. With the exception of the October 14 Pumpkin Fest, this covers ONLY the events where the ADCKC
organizational “Regatta Structure” is required (i.e.: Officials etc.), other events that are Regional Coach driven, are not listed. RED
highlights are regattas we will take part in but are not ADCKC or local events.