2018 Regatta Schedule | 2016 Regatta Archive | 2015 Regatta Archive | 2014 Regatta Archive | 2013 Regatta Archive | 2012 Regatta Archive | AgeGrid | 2017 Events Schedule


2018 DRAFT Regatta Schedule

  Draws / Results

Date(s) Event Location Safety
Boats
Draw Results
January 21 U15 Olympian Challenge CGC         Results
January 28 ADCKC 2018 Swim Meet  (1-4:30pm) Dalplex       Draw Results
April 20-22 National Team Trials #1 Gainesville          
May 5 ADCKC LD Structured Time Controls Lake Banook OR MA MM    
May 18 National Team Trials #2 Lake Banook BA CH MA    
May 19 National Team Trials #2 Lake Banook MM OR SA    
May 20 National Team Trials #2 Lake Banook SE BA CH    
May 26 Row NS Ice Breaker Lake Banook          
June 3 DragonBoat East(Top of Course) 5-7:30pm Lake Banook          
June 9 ADCKC Team Trials / MECPaddlefest(GrahamsGrove) Lake Banook SE PI MA    
June 10 ADCKC Team Trials Lake Banook MM OR SA    
June 16 U-13 -  Open Lake Banook SE MA BA    
June 17 Canoe to the Sea - Finishes on Lake Banook Lake Banook          
June 22-24 National Team Trials #3 Montreal          
June 23-24 EPIC Dartmouth Lake Banok          
July 7 Manulife Dragon Boat Lake Banook          
July 8 Masters Lake Banook CH MA MM    
July 10 U-11 #1 (SA/CH/OR/KI) Sack-a-wa SA SA SA    
July 12 U-11 #2 (AB/PI/MA/KE) Abenaki AB AB AB    
July 14-15 Row NS Bud Myra Memorial Regatta Lake Banook          
July 17 U-11 #3 (SE/MM/BA) Lake Banook BA MM SE    
July 21 U16/Open Lake Banook SE MA BA    
July 28 Dragon Boat East (Top of Course) Lake Banook          
July 28 U13 Lake Banook CH OR PI    
July 29 U15 Lake Banook SA SE AB    
August 3 Qualifying- National Championships  Lake Banook BA MM KE    
August 4 Qualifying- National Championships Lake Banook MA MM OR    
August 5 Qualifying- National Championships Lake Banook PI SA KE    
August 9 U11 #4(CH/SA/MM/KI) Cheema CH CH CH    
August 11 U13  Lake Banook AB BA CH    
August 12 U15 Lake Banook OR MA MM    
August 14 U11 #5 (PI/MA/AB) Pisiquid PI PI PI    
August 16 U11 #6 (OR/BA/SE/KE) Orenda OR OR OR    
August 18 Masters  Lake Banook OR PI SE    
August 23 U13 / U15 Championships Day 1 Lake Banook SA AB KE    
August 24 U13 / U15 Championships Day 2 Lake Banook KE KE BA    
August 25 U13 / U15 Championships Day 3 - Finals Lake Banook MM KE SE    
August 28-Sept 1 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships Sherbrooke,QC          
September 2 CANMAS Sherbrooke,QC          
September 8 Dragon Boat East (Top of Course) Lake Banook          
September 13-16 2018 Pan American Championships Lake Banook          
September 22 Row NS Selection Trails Lake Banook          
September 23 Masters Final Lake Banook SE BA CH    
October 6 ADCKC Fall Trials Lake Banook AB SA MA    
October 13 Fred Lynch / Arthur Weston 10 Mile Lake Banook          
October 27 Row NS - Really Chilli Rowing Regatta Lake Banook          
November 17 ADCKC Cross Country Champs LakeCharles          
January 26, 2018 ADCKC Swimmeet 2018 Dalplex