2019 ANNUAL CALENDAR

January 26, 2019 | Annual Swim Meet | Dalhousie | Results

February 17, 2019 | Fitness Challenge | Individual Results & Team Results

May 4, 2019 | Structured Time Controls | Lake Banook

2000 M Results | 5000 M Results

June 8, 2019 | ADCKC Trials | Lake Banook | Order of Events | Day 1 Draw | Results

June 9, 2019 | ADCKC Trials | Lake Banook | Order of Events | Day 2 Draw | Results

June 16, 2019 | U-16 - Open | Structured Time Control | Lake Banook | Draw |

2000m Results | 5000m Results | Results by class

June 21, 2019 | National Team Trials | Lake Banook | Results

June 22, 2019 | National Team Trials | Lake Banook | Results

June 23, 2019 | National Team Trials | Lake Banook | Results

July 7, 2019 | Masters #1 | Lake Banook | Results

July 7, 2019 | ‘Just Paddle It’ | Lake Banook | Results

July 10, 2019 | U10 #1 (SA/CH/MA) | Maskwa | Results

July 13, 2019 | U12 1 | Lake Banook | Results

July 14, 2019 | U14 1 | Lake Banook | Results

July 16, 2019 | U10 #2 (SE/BA/MM) | Lake Banook | Results

July 20, 2019 | U16 - Open | Lake Banook | Results

July 24, 2019 | U10 #3 (AB/PI/OR) | Abenaki | Results

July 30, 2019 | U10 #4 (CH/SA/MM) | Cheema | Results

August 2, 2019 | Atlantic Championships (Qualifying) | Lake Banook | Results

August 3, 2019 | Atlantic Championships (Qualifying) | Lake Banook | Results

August 4, 2019 | Atlantic Championships (Qualifying) | Lake Banook | Results

August 5, 2019 | Masters #2 | Lake Banook | Results

August 5, 2019 | ‘Just Paddle It’ | Lake Banook | Results

August 10, 2019 | U12 #2 | Lake Banook | Results

August 11, 2019 | U14 #2 | Lake Banook | Results

August 14, 2019 | U10 #5 (PI/MA/AB) | Pisiquid | Results

August 18, 2019 | ‘Just Paddle It’ | Northwest Arm | Results

August 19, 2019 | U10 #6 (OR/BA/SE) | Orenda | Results

August 22, 2019 | U12 / U14 Champs Heat | Lake Banook | Results

August 23, 2019 | U12 / U14 Champs Heat | Lake Banook | Results

August 24, 2019 | U12 / U14 Finals | Lake Banook | Results

August 27, 2019 | National Championships | Regina, SK | Results

August 28, 2019 | National Championships | Regina, SK | Results

August 29, 2019 | National Championships | Regina, SK | Results

August 30, 2019 | National Championships | Regina, SK | Results

August 31, 2019 | National Championships | Regina, SK | Results

September 1, 2019 | CanMas | Regina / TBA | Results

September 14, 2019 | Masters Final | Lake Banook | Results

September 14, 2019 | ‘Just Paddle It’ | Lake Banook | Results

September 21, 2019 | ‘Just Paddle It’ Final Events | Cape Breton | Results

October 5, 2019 | ADCKC Fall Trials / Fall LD TBA | Lake Banook | Results